Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 WESTLEY, Philip 185  NORTT  SW  GBR 
2 LONSDALE, William 193  LOUTFC  EMID  GBR 
3 TOPLIS, Ian 308  FOILAFC  EMID  GBR 
4 DE N'YEURT, Ira 320  BRISFC  SW  GBR 
5 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 332  SFU  WMID  GBR 
6 POTTER, Steve 378  STOU  WMID  GBR 
7 RIDOUT, Paul 379  SFU  WMID  GBR 
8 WEBB, Andy 380  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
9 JAMES, Alex 391  MUCHW  WMID  GBR 
10 BYRNE Dr, Aidan 999  SFU  WMID  GBR 
11 LEPONIS, Stefan 999  STOC  NW  GBR 
12 ELSTON, Michael 999  SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
13 KENNY, Miles 999  SFU  WMID  GBR 
14 CLAYS, Daniel 999  TEAMM  WAL  GBR 
15 HUFFEL, Jude 999  SHRES  WMID  GBR 
16 WEBB, Ben 999  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
On piste 1  at 09:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
1 D4 V5 D0 D1 1 0.25 10 19 -9
RIDOUT, Paul
SFU / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
3 D4 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 6 20 -14
WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D2 2 0.50 15 11 +4
POTTER, Steve
STOU / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8

Poule #2
On piste 2  at 09:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D2 D3 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
3 D2 V5 V5 D2 2 0.50 14 15 -1
CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
4 D1 V5 D3 D2 1 0.25 11 18 -7
LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
5 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 12 +6

Poule #3
On piste 3  at 09:30
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BYRNE Dr, Aidan
SFU / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 D4 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 18 +3
JAMES, Alex
MUCHW / WMID / GBR
2 D4 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 16 +4
WEBB, Ben
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 8 +15
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISFC / SW / GBR
4 V5 D3 D1 D3 V5 2 0.40 17 19 -2
TOPLIS, Ian
FOILAFC / EMID / GBR
5 D2 D1 V4 V5 V5 3 0.60 17 18 -1
HUFFEL, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
6 D2 D2 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 6 25 -19

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 332  SFU  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +12  Advanced
2 RIDOUT, Paul 379  SFU  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +11  Advanced
3 WEBB, Ben 999  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.80  23  +15  Advanced
4 POTTER, Steve 378  STOU  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
5 LONSDALE, William 193  LOUTFC  EMID  GBR  0.75  18  12  +6  Advanced
6 JAMES, Alex 391  MUCHW  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  16  +4  Advanced
7 BYRNE Dr, Aidan 999  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.60  21  18  +3  Advanced
8 TOPLIS, Ian 308  FOILAFC  EMID  GBR  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 WESTLEY, Philip 185  NORTT  SW  GBR  0.50  15  11  +4  Advanced
10 LEPONIS, Stefan 999  STOC  NW  GBR  0.50  14  15  -1  Advanced
11 DE N'YEURT, Ira 320  BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.40  17  19  -2  Advanced
12 CLAYS, Daniel 999  TEAMM  WAL  GBR  0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
13 KENNY, Miles 999  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
14 WEBB, Andy 380  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
15 ELSTON, Michael 999  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
16 HUFFEL, Jude 999  SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.00  25  -19  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
1 D2 D1 D1 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15
CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
2 V5 D0 D0 D0 1 0.25 5 17 -12
RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
BYRNE Dr, Aidan
SFU / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 D4 2 0.50 15 11 +4
JAMES, Alex
MUCHW / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 D0 V5 3 0.75 15 10 +5

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
RIDOUT, Paul
SFU / WMID / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 10 +9
DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISFC / SW / GBR
3 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 14 +2
WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 11 17 -6
TOPLIS, Ian
FOILAFC / EMID / GBR
5 D3 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 20 -13

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
1 V5 V5 D3 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 17 +4
POTTER, Steve
STOU / WMID / GBR
2 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 20 -1
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
3 D1 V5 D3 D4 D1 1 0.20 14 23 -9
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
HUFFEL, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D2 V5 D1 D4 1 0.20 15 24 -9
WEBB, Ben
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
6 V4 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 23 15 +8

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 332  SFU  WMID  GBR  1.00  40  10  +30  Advanced
2 RIDOUT, Paul 379  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.88  39  19  +20  Advanced
3 LONSDALE, William 193  LOUTFC  EMID  GBR  0.88  38  24  +14  Advanced
4 WEBB, Ben 999  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.80  46  23  +23  Advanced
5 JAMES, Alex 391  MUCHW  WMID  GBR  0.67  35  26  +9  Advanced
6 LEPONIS, Stefan 999  STOC  NW  GBR  0.67  37  31  +6  Advanced
7 WESTLEY, Philip 185  NORTT  SW  GBR  0.56  36  28  +8  Advanced
8T BYRNE Dr, Aidan 999  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.56  36  29  +7  Advanced
8T POTTER, Steve 378  STOU  WMID  GBR  0.56  36  29  +7  Advanced
10 DE N'YEURT, Ira 320  BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.44  33  33  Advanced
11 TOPLIS, Ian 308  FOILAFC  EMID  GBR  0.33  24  38  -14  Advanced
12 CLAYS, Daniel 999  TEAMM  WAL  GBR  0.25  16  35  -19  Advanced
13 WEBB, Andy 380  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.13  21  37  -16  Advanced
14 KENNY, Miles 999  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.13  15  39  -24  Advanced
15 ELSTON, Michael 999  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.11  20  43  -23  Advanced
16 HUFFEL, Jude 999  SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.10  21  49  -28  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
(16) HUFFEL, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 1 
    (1) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
(8T) POTTER, Steve
STOU / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 3 
  (8T) BYRNE Dr, Aidan
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8T) BYRNE Dr, Aidan
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4   
    (1) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
(5) JAMES, Alex
MUCHW / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) JAMES, Alex
MUCHW / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
 
15 - 9     
    (4) WEBB, Ben
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) WEBB, Ben
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) WEBB, Ben
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 10   
    (3) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
(3) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
  11 - 8 
  (3) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
   
(14) KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 3     
    (3) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
   
(11) TOPLIS, Ian
FOILAFC / EMID / GBR
 
  14 - 4     
  (6) LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
 
     
(6) LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
 
15 - 13       
    (3) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
 
(7) WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
 
  11 - 10   
  (10) DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
   
(10) DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
15 - 10     
    (10) DE N'YEURT, Ira
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
 
(15) ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (2) RIDOUT, Paul
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) RIDOUT, Paul
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:37
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 LONSDALE, William LOUTFC  EMID  GBR 
2 RYSDALE Dr, Edward SFU  WMID  GBR 
3T DE N'YEURT, Ira BRISFC  SW  GBR 
3T WEBB, Ben COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
5 RIDOUT, Paul SFU  WMID  GBR 
6 JAMES, Alex MUCHW  WMID  GBR 
7 LEPONIS, Stefan STOC  NW  GBR 
8 BYRNE Dr, Aidan SFU  WMID  GBR 
9 WESTLEY, Philip NORTT  SW  GBR 
10 POTTER, Steve STOU  WMID  GBR 
11 TOPLIS, Ian FOILAFC  EMID  GBR 
12 CLAYS, Daniel TEAMM  WAL  GBR 
13 WEBB, Andy COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
14 KENNY, Miles SFU  WMID  GBR 
15 ELSTON, Michael SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
16 HUFFEL, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR