Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ELLIKER, Daniel COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
2 BURN, Joshua COCKMWFC  WMID   
3 MCKAY, Mike SHEFB  YSHIRE   
4 RIDSDALE, Ethan RUSSS  WAL   
5 LONSDALE, William LOUTFC  EMID  GBR 
6 REYNOLDS, Scott WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
7 HALL, Mathew FOUROC  WMID   
8 KERR, Joseph 10  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
9 SYSUM, David 11  COTSF  SW   
10 STANBURY, Jonathan 12  GLAS     
11 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 15  SFU  WMID  GBR 
12 BENKE, Charles 17  SUTTC  EMID   
13 WEBB, Ben 20  REDD  WMID  GBR 
14 JAMES, Alex 22  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
15 WESTLEY, Philip 24  NORTT  SW  GBR 
16 CLAYS, Daniel 26  TEAMM  WAL  GBR 
17 ELSTON, Michael   SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
18 HAYDEN, William   HFC    GBR 
19 EVANS, Stuart   N/A     
20 CASEY, Mark   GWENSC  WAL   
21 WEBB, Andy   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
22 BLACKFORD, James   STONF  WMID   
23 HALL, Mark   BIRMU  WMID   
24 BROUGHAM, Sam   LOUTFC  YSHIRE  GBR 
25 NASH, Oliver   SUTTC  WMID   
26 COMPTON, Michael   COTS  SW   
27 DEL BOYER, Alistair   NOTTU  EMID   
28 HUFFER, Jude   SHRES  WMID  GBR 
29 HILL, Edward   RYM  WMID  GBR 
30 DOBSON, Philip   IOM    GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
BENKE, Charles
SUTTC / EMID
2 D1 D4 V5 D2 1 0.25 12 18 -6
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
3 D0 V5 D4 D1 1 0.25 10 19 -9
WEBB, Ben
REDD / WMID / GBR
4 D3 D3 V5 D1 1 0.25 12 19 -7
ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
5 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DEL BOYER, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID
1 D2 D0 D0 D4 0 0.00 6 20 -14
WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
2 V5 D0 D0 V5 2 0.50 10 12 -2
RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 6 +13
BURN, Joshua
COCKMWFC / WMID
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14
DOBSON, Philip
IOM / GBR
5 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 0.25 8 19 -11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 8 +8
JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D1 D3 D0 V5 1 0.25 9 18 -9
CASEY, Mark
GWENSC / WAL
3 D1 V5 D1 V3 2 0.50 10 14 -4
MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 2 +18
HUFFER, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
5 D1 D3 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 18 -13

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SYSUM, David
COTSF / SW
1 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2
WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 D2 D1 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 19 -11
NASH, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID
3 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 10 +6
RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
5 D3 D4 D1 D0 0 0.00 8 20 -12

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
HALL, Mark
BIRMU / WMID
2 D2 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
3 D1 D4 V5 D1 1 0.25 11 19 -8
KERR, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 11 +5
BLACKFORD, James
STONF / WMID
5 V5 D3 V5 D0 2 0.50 13 13 0

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HALL, Mathew
FOUROC / WMID
1 D3 V4 V4 D2 2 0.50 13 14 -1
REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 5 +15
HAYDEN, William
HFC / GBR
3 D3 D0 D2 D2 0 0.00 7 19 -12
EVANS, Stuart
N/A
4 D1 D1 V5 D2 1 0.25 9 16 -7
HILL, Edward
RYM / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D1 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 11 +5

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 RIDSDALE, Ethan RUSSS  WAL    1.00  20  +19  Advanced
2 MCKAY, Mike SHEFB  YSHIRE    1.00  20  +18  Advanced
3 REYNOLDS, Scott WREKSC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  +15  Advanced
4T BROUGHAM, Sam   LOUTFC  YSHIRE  GBR  1.00  20  +14  Advanced
4T BURN, Joshua COCKMWFC  WMID    1.00  20  +14  Advanced
6 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 15  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  +13  Advanced
7 ELLIKER, Daniel COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  +8  Advanced
8 STANBURY, Jonathan 12  GLAS      0.75  16  +8  Advanced
9 LONSDALE, William LOUTFC  EMID  GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
10 NASH, Oliver   SUTTC  WMID    0.75  16  10  +6  Advanced
11 HILL, Edward   RYM  WMID  GBR  0.75  16  11  +5  Advanced
12 KERR, Joseph 10  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  16  11  +5  Advanced
13 BLACKFORD, James   STONF  WMID    0.50  13  13  Advanced
14 HALL, Mathew FOUROC  WMID    0.50  13  14  -1  Advanced
15 SYSUM, David 11  COTSF  SW    0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
16 WESTLEY, Philip 24  NORTT  SW  GBR  0.50  10  12  -2  Advanced
17 HALL, Mark   BIRMU  WMID    0.50  13  17  -4  Advanced
18 CASEY, Mark   GWENSC  WAL    0.50  10  14  -4  Advanced
19 BENKE, Charles 17  SUTTC  EMID    0.25  12  18  -6  Advanced
20 WEBB, Ben 20  REDD  WMID  GBR  0.25  12  19  -7  Advanced
21 EVANS, Stuart   N/A      0.25  16  -7  Advanced
22 CLAYS, Daniel 26  TEAMM  WAL  GBR  0.25  11  19  -8  Advanced
23 COMPTON, Michael   COTS  SW    0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
24 JAMES, Alex 22  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  18  -9  Advanced
25T DOBSON, Philip   IOM    GBR  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
25T WEBB, Andy   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  19  -11  Advanced
27 ELSTON, Michael   SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.00  20  -12  Advanced
28 HAYDEN, William   HFC    GBR  0.00  19  -12  Advanced
29 HUFFER, Jude   SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.00  18  -13  Advanced
30 DEL BOYER, Alistair   NOTTU  EMID    0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
DOBSON, Philip
IOM / GBR
1 D1 D4 D3 D0 0 0.00 8 20 -12
KERR, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 9 +6
JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D2 D2 D0 1 0.25 9 19 -10
BLACKFORD, James
STONF / WMID
4 V5 D1 V5 D1 2 0.50 12 15 -3
RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 1 +19

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HILL, Edward
RYM / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D1 2 0.50 12 14 -2
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
2 D1 V5 D2 D2 1 0.25 10 17 -7
WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 D3 D2 D1 D4 0 0.00 10 20 -10
MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
HALL, Mathew
FOUROC / WMID
5 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.75 15 12 +3

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
NASH, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID
1 D2 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 9 +8
REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 8 +12
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
3 D1 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 8 20 -12
SYSUM, David
COTSF / SW
4 D1 D1 V5 V5 2 0.50 12 17 -5
CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
5 D2 D3 V5 D4 1 0.25 14 17 -3

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 V V/M HS HR Ind
LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
1 V5 V3 D2 2 0.67 10 9 +1
HAYDEN, William
HFC / GBR
2 D2 V5 D0 1 0.33 7 14 -7
WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
3 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 6 13 -7
BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 3 1.00 15 2 +13

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
HUFFER, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
1 D0 D0 D2 D0 0 0.00 2 20 -18
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
2 V5 D1 V5 D3 2 0.50 14 13 +1
HALL, Mark
BIRMU / WMID
3 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.50 15 11 +4
WEBB, Ben
REDD / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.50 14 15 -1
BURN, Joshua
COCKMWFC / WMID
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 6 +14

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CASEY, Mark
GWENSC / WAL
1 D4 D0 D1 V5 1 0.25 10 16 -6
BENKE, Charles
SUTTC / EMID
2 V5 D3 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 17 -4
ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 4 +16
RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 6 +10
DEL BOYER, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID
5 D1 D3 D0 D0 0 0.00 4 20 -16

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 RIDSDALE, Ethan RUSSS  WAL    1.00  40  +38  Advanced
2 MCKAY, Mike SHEFB  YSHIRE    1.00  40  +34  Advanced
3 BURN, Joshua COCKMWFC  WMID    1.00  40  12  +28  Advanced
4 REYNOLDS, Scott WREKSC  WMID  GBR  1.00  40  13  +27  Advanced
5 BROUGHAM, Sam   LOUTFC  YSHIRE  GBR  1.00  35  +27  Advanced
6 ELLIKER, Daniel COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.88  37  13  +24  Advanced
7 RYSDALE Dr, Edward 15  SFU  WMID  GBR  0.75  35  12  +23  Advanced
8 NASH, Oliver   SUTTC  WMID    0.75  33  19  +14  Advanced
9 LONSDALE, William LOUTFC  EMID  GBR  0.71  27  19  +8  Advanced
10 KERR, Joseph 10  COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.63  31  20  +11  Advanced
11 STANBURY, Jonathan 12  GLAS      0.63  30  21  +9  Advanced
12 HILL, Edward   RYM  WMID  GBR  0.63  28  25  +3  Advanced
13 HALL, Mathew FOUROC  WMID    0.63  28  26  +2  Advanced
14 HALL, Mark   BIRMU  WMID    0.50  28  28  Advanced
15 BLACKFORD, James   STONF  WMID    0.50  25  28  -3  Advanced
16 SYSUM, David 11  COTSF  SW    0.50  25  32  -7  Advanced
17 WEBB, Ben 20  REDD  WMID  GBR  0.38  26  34  -8  Advanced
18 BENKE, Charles 17  SUTTC  EMID    0.38  25  35  -10  Advanced
19 CASEY, Mark   GWENSC  WAL    0.38  20  30  -10  Advanced
20 WESTLEY, Philip 24  NORTT  SW  GBR  0.29  16  25  -9  Advanced
21 CLAYS, Daniel 26  TEAMM  WAL  GBR  0.25  25  36  -11  Advanced
22 COMPTON, Michael   COTS  SW    0.25  20  36  -16  Advanced
23 JAMES, Alex 22  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  18  37  -19  Advanced
24 HAYDEN, William   HFC    GBR  0.14  14  33  -19  Advanced
25 WEBB, Andy   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.13  18  39  -21  Advanced
26 DOBSON, Philip   IOM    GBR  0.13  16  39  -23  Advanced
27 ELSTON, Michael   SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.00  16  40  -24  Advanced
28 DEL BOYER, Alistair   NOTTU  EMID    0.00  10  40  -30  Advanced
29 HUFFER, Jude   SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.00  38  -31  Advanced
30 EVANS, Stuart   N/A                Eliminated
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
 
  (1) RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
 
(17) WEBB, Ben
REDD / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 1 
  (17) WEBB, Ben
REDD / WMID / GBR
 
 
(16) SYSUM, David
COTSF / SW
 
15 - 11   
    (1) RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
 
(9) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (9) LONSDALE, William
LOUTFC / EMID / GBR
 
   
(24) HAYDEN, William
HFC / GBR
 
15 - 1     
    (8) NASH, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID
 
 
(25) WEBB, Andy
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10   
  (8) NASH, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID
 
 
(8) NASH, Oliver
SUTTC / WMID
 
15 - 9   
    (1) RIDSDALE, Ethan
RUSSS / WAL
 
(5) BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
 
   
(28) DEL BOYER, Alistair
NOTTU / EMID
 
15 - 2     
    (5) BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
 
   
(21) CLAYS, Daniel
TEAMM / WAL / GBR
 
  15 - 6     
  (12) HILL, Edward
RYM / WMID / GBR
 
     
(12) HILL, Edward
RYM / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (5) BROUGHAM, Sam
LOUTFC / YSHIRE / GBR
 
 
(13) HALL, Mathew
FOUROC / WMID
 
  14 - 9   
  (13) HALL, Mathew
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(20) WESTLEY, Philip
NORTT / SW / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (4) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(29) HUFFER, Jude
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 5   
  (4) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2   
    (6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
(3) BURN, Joshua
COCKMWFC / WMID
 
  15 - 13 
  (3) BURN, Joshua
COCKMWFC / WMID
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) BURN, Joshua
COCKMWFC / WMID
 
   
(19) CASEY, Mark
GWENSC / WAL
 
  15 - 9     
  (14) HALL, Mark
BIRMU / WMID
 
     
(14) HALL, Mark
BIRMU / WMID
 
15 - 13       
    (6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
 
  15 - 9     
  (11) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
 
       
(22) COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
 
15 - 6         
    (6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(27) ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 6       
  (6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 2       
    (6) ELLIKER, Daniel
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 4   
  (7) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) DOBSON, Philip
IOM / GBR
 
15 - 3     
    (7) RYSDALE Dr, Edward
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8     
  (23) JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(10) KERR, Joseph
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4       
    (2) MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
 
 
(15) BLACKFORD, James
STONF / WMID
 
  15 - 9   
  (18) BENKE, Charles
SUTTC / EMID
 
   
(18) BENKE, Charles
SUTTC / EMID
 
15 - 11     
    (2) MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 8   
  (2) MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
 
 
(2) MCKAY, Mike
SHEFB / YSHIRE
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:38
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 ELLIKER, Daniel COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
2 RIDSDALE, Ethan RUSSS  WAL   
3T BROUGHAM, Sam LOUTFC  YSHIRE  GBR 
3T MCKAY, Mike SHEFB  YSHIRE   
5 BURN, Joshua COCKMWFC  WMID   
6 REYNOLDS, Scott WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
7 RYSDALE Dr, Edward SFU  WMID  GBR 
8 NASH, Oliver SUTTC  WMID   
9 LONSDALE, William LOUTFC  EMID  GBR 
10 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAS     
11 HILL, Edward RYM  WMID  GBR 
12 HALL, Mathew FOUROC  WMID   
13 HALL, Mark BIRMU  WMID   
14 WEBB, Ben REDD  WMID  GBR 
15 BENKE, Charles SUTTC  EMID   
16 JAMES, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
17 KERR, Joseph COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
18 BLACKFORD, James STONF  WMID   
19 SYSUM, David COTSF  SW   
20 CASEY, Mark GWENSC  WAL   
21 WESTLEY, Philip NORTT  SW  GBR 
22 CLAYS, Daniel TEAMM  WAL  GBR 
23 COMPTON, Michael COTS  SW   
24 HAYDEN, William HFC    GBR 
25 WEBB, Andy COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
26 DOBSON, Philip IOM    GBR 
27 ELSTON, Michael SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
28 DEL BOYER, Alistair NOTTU  EMID   
29 HUFFER, Jude SHRES  WMID  GBR 
30 EVANS, Stuart N/A