Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 PEARCE, Madison SBN    GBR 
2 DIFFORD, Abi GWENSC  WAL   
3 ELLIS, Bethany WREKS  WMID   
4 HALE, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR 
5 NOWACZYK, Abbie COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
6 KEYS, Olivia COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
7 RAIYAT, Henna MWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 HOULT, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR 
9 PARSONS, Aimee 10  NOTTU  EMID   
10 SPRUCE, Katie 11  NORTFC  NW  GBR 
11 CLAYTON, Jane 12  MALL     
12 CURWEN, Becci 14  MILL  SW  GBR 
13 TOWNSEND, Dawn 15  LAS  SOUTH  GBR 
14 HOPKINS, Zoe   RSC    GBR 
15 MEAD, Ella   MWFC  WMID  GBR 
16 SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
17 SCHOFIELD, Katherine   CHILB  EMID   
18 REYNOLDS, Lydia   OSWEF  WMID   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HOPKINS, Zoe
RSC / GBR
1 D4 D1 V5 D0 D2 1 0.20 12 23 -11
RAIYAT, Henna
MWFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 D3 V5 D4 V5 3 0.60 22 19 +3
KEYS, Olivia
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 D3 D2 3 0.60 20 14 +6
SCHOFIELD, Katherine
CHILB / EMID
4 D3 D2 D0 D1 D2 0 0.00 8 25 -17
CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 13 +9
PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
6 V5 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 13 +10

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
TOWNSEND, Dawn
LAS / SOUTH / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 D1 D3 2 0.40 16 22 -6
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
2 D3 V5 D2 D3 D3 1 0.20 16 21 -5
REYNOLDS, Lydia
OSWEF / WMID
3 D4 D1 D0 D2 V5 1 0.20 12 23 -11
DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HOULT, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 D1 D3 3 0.60 19 16 +3
NOWACZYK, Abbie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 V5 D3 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 19 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
PARSONS, Aimee
NOTTU / EMID
1 V5 V5 D1 V5 D1 3 0.60 17 17 0
SPRUCE, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
2 D3 V5 D0 V5 D0 2 0.40 13 19 -6
MEAD, Ella
MWFC / WMID / GBR
3 D1 D1 D2 D1 D0 0 0.00 5 25 -20
HALE, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 10 +12
SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D3 V5 D2 D2 1 0.20 15 21 -6
ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 ELLIS, Bethany WREKS  WMID    1.00  25  +20  Advanced
2 DIFFORD, Abi GWENSC  WAL    1.00  25  +18  Advanced
3 HALE, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4 PEARCE, Madison SBN    GBR  0.80  23  13  +10  Advanced
5 CURWEN, Becci 14  MILL  SW  GBR  0.80  22  13  +9  Advanced
6 KEYS, Olivia COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  14  +6  Advanced
7 RAIYAT, Henna MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  22  19  +3  Advanced
8 HOULT, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR  0.60  19  16  +3  Advanced
9 NOWACZYK, Abbie COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  20  19  +1  Advanced
10 PARSONS, Aimee 10  NOTTU  EMID    0.60  17  17  Advanced
11 TOWNSEND, Dawn 15  LAS  SOUTH  GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
12 SPRUCE, Katie 11  NORTFC  NW  GBR  0.40  13  19  -6  Advanced
13 CLAYTON, Jane 12  MALL      0.20  16  21  -5  Advanced
14 SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  15  21  -6  Advanced
15T REYNOLDS, Lydia   OSWEF  WMID    0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
15T HOPKINS, Zoe   RSC    GBR  0.20  12  23  -11  Advanced
17 SCHOFIELD, Katherine   CHILB  EMID    0.00  25  -17  Advanced
18 MEAD, Ella   MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  25  -20  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MEAD, Ella
MWFC / WMID / GBR
1 D1 D1 D0 D0 D0 0 0.00 2 25 -23
RAIYAT, Henna
MWFC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 D4 D1 3 0.60 20 15 +5
SPRUCE, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
3 V5 D1 D2 D3 D1 1 0.20 12 21 -9
KEYS, Olivia
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D3 V5 V5 D4 3 0.60 22 14 +8
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
5 V5 V5 V5 D2 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 4 0.80 23 11 +12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SCHOFIELD, Katherine
CHILB / EMID
1 D4 D2 D2 V5 D1 1 0.20 14 24 -10
TOWNSEND, Dawn
LAS / SOUTH / GBR
2 V5 V5 D2 D4 D2 2 0.40 18 22 -4
SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D3 D0 V5 V5 3 0.60 18 13 +5
DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 5 +20
HOULT, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
5 D4 V5 D0 D1 D2 1 0.20 12 24 -12
CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
6 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HOPKINS, Zoe
RSC / GBR
1 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 15 +1
PARSONS, Aimee
NOTTU / EMID
2 D0 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.40 16 18 -2
NOWACZYK, Abbie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
3 D4 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 20 18 +2
PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 7 +18
HALE, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
5 V5 V5 D3 D1 V5 3 0.60 19 16 +3
REYNOLDS, Lydia
OSWEF / WMID
6 D1 D0 D0 D0 D2 0 0.00 3 25 -22

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DIFFORD, Abi GWENSC  WAL    10  1.00  50  12  +38  Advanced
2 ELLIS, Bethany WREKS  WMID    0.90  48  16  +32  Advanced
3 PEARCE, Madison SBN    GBR  0.90  48  20  +28  Advanced
4 HALE, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR  0.70  41  26  +15  Advanced
5 CURWEN, Becci 14  MILL  SW  GBR  0.70  38  28  +10  Advanced
6 KEYS, Olivia COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  42  28  +14  Advanced
7 RAIYAT, Henna MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.60  42  34  +8  Advanced
8 NOWACZYK, Abbie COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  40  37  +3  Advanced
9 CLAYTON, Jane 12  MALL      0.50  38  36  +2  Advanced
10 PARSONS, Aimee 10  NOTTU  EMID    0.50  33  35  -2  Advanced
11 SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet   COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  33  34  -1  Advanced
12 HOULT, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR  0.40  31  40  -9  Advanced
13 TOWNSEND, Dawn 15  LAS  SOUTH  GBR  0.40  34  44  -10  Advanced
14 HOPKINS, Zoe   RSC    GBR  0.40  28  38  -10  Advanced
15 SPRUCE, Katie 11  NORTFC  NW  GBR  0.30  25  40  -15  Advanced
16 SCHOFIELD, Katherine   CHILB  EMID    0.10  22  49  -27  Advanced
17 REYNOLDS, Lydia   OSWEF  WMID    0.10  15  48  -33  Advanced
18 MEAD, Ella   MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  50  -43  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
 
  (1) DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
 
(32) -BYE-   
    (1) DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
 
(17) REYNOLDS, Lydia
OSWEF / WMID
 
  15 - 11 
  (16) SCHOFIELD, Katherine
CHILB / EMID
 
 
(16) SCHOFIELD, Katherine
CHILB / EMID
 
15 - 6   
    (1) DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
 
(9) CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
 
  15 - 6 
  (9) CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
 
   
(24) -BYE-       
    (8) NOWACZYK, Abbie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(25) -BYE-    15 - 5   
  (8) NOWACZYK, Abbie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) NOWACZYK, Abbie
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
    (1) DIFFORD, Abi
GWENSC / WAL
 
(5) CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
   
(28) -BYE-       
    (5) CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
   
(21) -BYE-    15 - 4     
  (12) HOULT, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
 
     
(12) HOULT, Lucy
CBH / SE / GBR
 
       
    (5) CURWEN, Becci
MILL / SW / GBR
 
 
(13) TOWNSEND, Dawn
LAS / SOUTH / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (13) TOWNSEND, Dawn
LAS / SOUTH / GBR
 
   
(20) -BYE-       
    (4) HALE, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
 
(29) -BYE-    15 - 7   
  (4) HALE, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
 
(4) HALE, Caron
BRISFC / SW / GBR
 
   
    (3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
(3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
  15 - 7 
  (3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
   
(30) -BYE-       
    (3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
   
(19) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (14) HOPKINS, Zoe
RSC / GBR
 
     
(14) HOPKINS, Zoe
RSC / GBR
 
       
    (3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
   
(11) SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11     
  (11) SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
(22) -BYE-           
    (6) KEYS, Olivia
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(27) -BYE-    15 - 8       
  (6) KEYS, Olivia
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(6) KEYS, Olivia
COCKMWFC / WMID / GBR
 
       
    (3) PEARCE, Madison
SBN / GBR
 
 
(7) RAIYAT, Henna
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8   
  (7) RAIYAT, Henna
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) -BYE-       
    (7) RAIYAT, Henna
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) -BYE-    15 - 7     
  (10) PARSONS, Aimee
NOTTU / EMID
 
     
(10) PARSONS, Aimee
NOTTU / EMID
 
       
    (2) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
 
 
(15) SPRUCE, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 6   
  (15) SPRUCE, Katie
NORTFC / NW / GBR
 
   
(18) MEAD, Ella
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 1     
    (2) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
 
 
(31) -BYE-    15 - 2   
  (2) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
 
 
(2) ELLIS, Bethany
WREKS / WMID
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:38
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 PEARCE, Madison SBN    GBR 
2 DIFFORD, Abi GWENSC  WAL   
3T ELLIS, Bethany WREKS  WMID   
3T CURWEN, Becci MILL  SW  GBR 
5 HALE, Caron BRISFC  SW  GBR 
6 KEYS, Olivia COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
7 RAIYAT, Henna MWFC  WMID  GBR 
8 NOWACZYK, Abbie COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
9 CLAYTON, Jane MALL     
10 PARSONS, Aimee NOTTU  EMID   
11 SHIRLEY-PRIEST, Harriet COCKMWFC  WMID  GBR 
12 HOULT, Lucy CBH  SE  GBR 
13 TOWNSEND, Dawn LAS  SOUTH  GBR 
14 HOPKINS, Zoe RSC    GBR 
15 SPRUCE, Katie NORTFC  NW  GBR 
16 SCHOFIELD, Katherine CHILB  EMID   
17 REYNOLDS, Lydia OSWEF  WMID   
18 MEAD, Ella MWFC  WMID  GBR