Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 DAVIS, Alexandra WREKS  SE   
2 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS  SW  GBR 
3 BEDDOE, Megan MXF  SE  GBR 
4 MOFFAT, Lizzie SPS  WMID  GBR 
5 WALLS, Yvonne MAF  WMID  GBR 
6 HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
7 BROWN, Silvia BFC  EAST  GBR 
8 SCHOFIELD, Julie MXF  SE   
9 SHAKESPEARE, Hannah WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
10 PLUNKETT, Claire SUTTC  WMID  GBR 
11 MARTIN, Caroline MXF  SCO-E  GBR 
12 BROWN, Sylvia FRISBF  SOUTH   
13 WYATT, Layla ROYAN  SW   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
SCHOFIELD, Julie
MXF / SE
1 D0 D0 V5 D1 D2 D0 1 0.17 8 29 -21
DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 7 +23
MOFFAT, Lizzie
SPS / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D1 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 0.83 26 10 +16
MARTIN, Caroline
MXF / SCO-E / GBR
4 D4 D2 D0 D2 V5 D4 1 0.17 17 26 -9
WYATT, Layla
ROYAN / SW
5 V5 D1 D3 V5 V5 V5 4 0.67 24 19 +5
SHAKESPEARE, Hannah
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D1 D0 D2 D2 D2 1 0.17 12 27 -15
WALLS, Yvonne
MAF / WMID / GBR
7 V5 D2 D2 V4 D4 V5 3 0.50 22 21 +1

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BROWN, Silvia
BFC / EAST / GBR
1 D4 D3 V5 V5 D2 2 0.40 19 21 -2
HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 12 +13
BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
3 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
PLUNKETT, Claire
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D0 D0 V5 D0 1 0.20 7 21 -14
BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
5 D4 D3 D0 D1 D1 0 0.00 9 25 -16
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / SW / GBR
6 V5 D3 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 20 13 +7

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DAVIS, Alexandra WREKS  SE    1.00  30  +23  Advanced
2 HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe WREKSC  WMID  GBR  1.00  25  12  +13  Advanced
3 MOFFAT, Lizzie SPS  WMID  GBR  0.83  26  10  +16  Advanced
4 BEDDOE, Megan MXF  SE  GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
5 WYATT, Layla ROYAN  SW    0.67  24  19  +5  Advanced
6 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS  SW  GBR  0.60  20  13  +7  Advanced
7 WALLS, Yvonne MAF  WMID  GBR  0.50  22  21  +1  Advanced
8 BROWN, Silvia BFC  EAST  GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
9 PLUNKETT, Claire SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.20  21  -14  Advanced
10 MARTIN, Caroline MXF  SCO-E  GBR  0.17  17  26  -9  Advanced
11 SHAKESPEARE, Hannah WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.17  12  27  -15  Advanced
12 SCHOFIELD, Julie MXF  SE    0.17  29  -21  Advanced
13 BROWN, Sylvia FRISBF  SOUTH    0.00  25  -16  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 V V/M HS HR Ind
BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D3 5 0.83 28 15 +13
WYATT, Layla
ROYAN / SW
2 D2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D0 4 0.67 22 17 +5
BROWN, Silvia
BFC / EAST / GBR
3 D4 D3 V5 V5 V5 D0 3 0.50 22 18 +4
SCHOFIELD, Julie
MXF / SE
4 D2 D0 D2 V5 V5 D1 2 0.33 15 24 -9
BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
5 D1 D2 D1 D2 V5 D1 1 0.17 12 29 -17
PLUNKETT, Claire
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
6 D1 D2 D0 D2 D4 D0 0 0.00 9 30 -21
DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
7 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 6 1.00 30 5 +25

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D4 V5 4 0.80 24 13 +11
SHAKESPEARE, Hannah
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
2 D1 D3 D0 D0 D1 0 0.00 5 25 -20
MARTIN, Caroline
MXF / SCO-E / GBR
3 D1 V5 D3 D1 D1 1 0.20 11 23 -12
WALLS, Yvonne
MAF / WMID / GBR
4 D2 V5 V5 D3 D2 2 0.40 17 18 -1
MOFFAT, Lizzie
SPS / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 13 +8
HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / SW / GBR
6 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 10 +14

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 DAVIS, Alexandra WREKS  SE    12  1.00  60  12  +48  Advanced
2 HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.90  49  25  +24  Advanced
3 BEDDOE, Megan MXF  SE  GBR  0.82  50  25  +25  Advanced
4 MOFFAT, Lizzie SPS  WMID  GBR  0.82  47  23  +24  Advanced
5 HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS  SW  GBR  0.70  44  23  +21  Advanced
6 WYATT, Layla ROYAN  SW    0.67  46  36  +10  Advanced
7 BROWN, Silvia BFC  EAST  GBR  0.45  41  39  +2  Advanced
8 WALLS, Yvonne MAF  WMID  GBR  0.45  39  39  Advanced
9 SCHOFIELD, Julie MXF  SE    0.25  23  53  -30  Advanced
10 MARTIN, Caroline MXF  SCO-E  GBR  0.18  28  49  -21  Advanced
11 BROWN, Sylvia FRISBF  SOUTH    0.09  21  54  -33  Advanced
12 SHAKESPEARE, Hannah WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.09  17  52  -35  Advanced
13 PLUNKETT, Claire SUTTC  WMID  GBR  0.09  16  51  -35  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
 
  (1) DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
 
(16) -BYE-   
    (1) DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
 
(9) SCHOFIELD, Julie
MXF / SE
 
  15 - 9 
  (8) WALLS, Yvonne
MAF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(8) WALLS, Yvonne
MAF / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 0   
    (1) DAVIS, Alexandra
WREKS / SE
 
(5) HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / SW / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / SW / GBR
 
   
(12) SHAKESPEARE, Hannah
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4     
    (5) HUTCHISON, Jane
BATHS / SW / GBR
 
 
(13) PLUNKETT, Claire
SUTTC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 9   
  (4) MOFFAT, Lizzie
SPS / WMID / GBR
 
 
(4) MOFFAT, Lizzie
SPS / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 0   
    (3) BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
 
(3) BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
 
  15 - 14 
  (3) BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
 
   
(14) -BYE-       
    (3) BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
 
   
(11) BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
 
  15 - 8     
  (6) WYATT, Layla
ROYAN / SW
 
     
(6) WYATT, Layla
ROYAN / SW
 
15 - 3       
    (3) BEDDOE, Megan
MXF / SE / GBR
 
 
(7) BROWN, Silvia
BFC / EAST / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (10) MARTIN, Caroline
MXF / SCO-E / GBR
 
   
(10) MARTIN, Caroline
MXF / SCO-E / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) -BYE-    15 - 4   
  (2) HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:41
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 BEDDOE, Megan MXF  SE  GBR 
2 DAVIS, Alexandra WREKS  SE   
3T HASLEGRAVE, Phoebe WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
3T HUTCHISON, Jane BATHS  SW  GBR 
5 MOFFAT, Lizzie SPS  WMID  GBR 
6 WYATT, Layla ROYAN  SW   
7 WALLS, Yvonne MAF  WMID  GBR 
8 MARTIN, Caroline MXF  SCO-E  GBR 
9 BROWN, Silvia BFC  EAST  GBR 
10 SCHOFIELD, Julie MXF  SE   
11 BROWN, Sylvia FRISBF  SOUTH   
12 SHAKESPEARE, Hannah WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
13 PLUNKETT, Claire SUTTC  WMID  GBR