Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 MOFFAT, Carl SFFC  WMID  GBR 
2 DOBEL-OBER, Marius CLUB3B     
3 LEPONIS, Stefan STOC  NW  GBR 
4 SIMPSON, Edward BFC  WMID  GBR 
5 VAN CLEEF, Adam NOTTU  EMID   
6 COMPTON, Michael COTS  SW   
7 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar NOTTU  EMID   
8 MARTIN, James MXF  WMID  GBR 
9 CAREY, Dominic GUIL  SE   
10 JONES, Richard 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR 
11 BUTLER, William 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR 
12 DOWSE, Niall 10  U/A  NI   
13 MILLER, Curtis   CAFC    GBR 
14 GHOSH, Julian   CAFC    GBR 
15 MCDOUGALL, Alex   MXF    GBR 
16 WILSON, James   MAF  NW  GBR 
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
WOOLNOUGH, Oscar
NOTTU / EMID
1 V5 D3 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 11 +7
DOWSE, Niall
U/A / NI
2 D1 D2 V5 D3 1 0.25 11 17 -6
MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
MOFFAT, Carl
SFFC / WMID / GBR
4 D1 D2 D0 V5 1 0.25 8 15 -7
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
5 D4 V5 D2 D0 1 0.25 11 18 -7

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
BUTLER, William
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
1 D3 V5 D2 D4 D3 1 0.20 17 24 -7
DOBEL-OBER, Marius
CLUB3B
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
VAN CLEEF, Adam
NOTTU / EMID
3 D4 D2 D1 D2 D1 0 0.00 10 25 -15
MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 10 +12
GHOSH, Julian
CAFC / GBR
5 V5 D3 V5 D2 V5 3 0.60 20 18 +2
WILSON, James
MAF / NW / GBR
6 V5 V5 V5 D0 D2 3 0.60 17 18 -1

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
SIMPSON, Edward
BFC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 10 +10
MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF / GBR
2 D3 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
JONES, Richard
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
3 D1 D2 D2 V5 1 0.25 10 17 -7
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
4 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 18 13 +5
CAREY, Dominic
GUIL / SE
5 D3 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 11 20 -9

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 MILLER, Curtis   CAFC    GBR  1.00  20  +13  Advanced
2 SIMPSON, Edward BFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  20  10  +10  Advanced
3 MARTIN, James MXF  WMID  GBR  0.80  22  10  +12  Advanced
4 DOBEL-OBER, Marius CLUB3B      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
5 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar NOTTU  EMID    0.75  18  11  +7  Advanced
6 LEPONIS, Stefan STOC  NW  GBR  0.75  18  13  +5  Advanced
7 GHOSH, Julian   CAFC    GBR  0.60  20  18  +2  Advanced
8 WILSON, James   MAF  NW  GBR  0.60  17  18  -1  Advanced
9 MCDOUGALL, Alex   MXF    GBR  0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
10 DOWSE, Niall 10  U/A  NI    0.25  11  17  -6  Advanced
11 COMPTON, Michael COTS  SW    0.25  11  18  -7  Advanced
12 JONES, Richard 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  17  -7  Advanced
13 MOFFAT, Carl SFFC  WMID  GBR  0.25  15  -7  Advanced
14 BUTLER, William 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR  0.20  17  24  -7  Advanced
15 CAREY, Dominic GUIL  SE    0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
16 VAN CLEEF, Adam NOTTU  EMID    0.00  10  25  -15  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 8 +7
GHOSH, Julian
CAFC / GBR
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
3 D0 D2 V5 D4 1 0.25 11 16 -5
JONES, Richard
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
4 D2 D2 D1 D3 0 0.00 8 20 -12
MOFFAT, Carl
SFFC / WMID / GBR
5 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 14 17 -3

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 16 +1
WILSON, James
MAF / NW / GBR
2 D4 V5 V5 D4 2 0.50 18 18 0
WOOLNOUGH, Oscar
NOTTU / EMID
3 D3 D4 V5 D1 1 0.25 13 18 -5
BUTLER, William
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
4 D4 D4 D3 D2 0 0.00 13 20 -7
SIMPSON, Edward
BFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 9 +11

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF / GBR
1 D1 V5 D0 V5 D2 2 0.40 13 19 -6
MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
2 V5 V5 D4 V5 D3 3 0.60 22 18 +4
VAN CLEEF, Adam
NOTTU / EMID
3 D2 D4 D1 V5 D4 1 0.20 16 22 -6
DOBEL-OBER, Marius
CLUB3B
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 14 +7
CAREY, Dominic
GUIL / SE
5 D2 D3 D2 D4 D1 0 0.00 12 25 -13
DOWSE, Niall
U/A / NI
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 11 +14

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 SIMPSON, Edward BFC  WMID  GBR  1.00  40  19  +21  Advanced
2 MILLER, Curtis   CAFC    GBR  0.88  35  15  +20  Advanced
3 DOBEL-OBER, Marius CLUB3B      0.80  45  29  +16  Advanced
4 GHOSH, Julian   CAFC    GBR  0.78  40  25  +15  Advanced
5 MARTIN, James MXF  WMID  GBR  0.70  44  28  +16  Advanced
6 DOWSE, Niall 10  U/A  NI    0.67  36  28  +8  Advanced
7 WILSON, James   MAF  NW  GBR  0.56  35  36  -1  Advanced
8 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar NOTTU  EMID    0.50  31  29  +2  Advanced
9 LEPONIS, Stefan STOC  NW  GBR  0.50  29  29  Advanced
10 COMPTON, Michael COTS  SW    0.50  28  34  -6  Advanced
11 MCDOUGALL, Alex   MXF    GBR  0.44  29  34  -5  Advanced
12 MOFFAT, Carl SFFC  WMID  GBR  0.38  22  32  -10  Advanced
13 JONES, Richard 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR  0.13  18  37  -19  Advanced
14 BUTLER, William 10  STOUFC  WMID  GBR  0.11  30  44  -14  Advanced
15 VAN CLEEF, Adam NOTTU  EMID    0.10  26  47  -21  Advanced
16 CAREY, Dominic GUIL  SE    0.00  23  45  -22  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) SIMPSON, Edward
BFC / WMID / GBR
 
  (1) SIMPSON, Edward
BFC / WMID / GBR
 
(16) CAREY, Dominic
GUIL / SE
 
15 - 6 
    (9) LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
 
(9) LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 12 
  (9) LEPONIS, Stefan
STOC / NW / GBR
 
 
(8) WOOLNOUGH, Oscar
NOTTU / EMID
 
15 - 9   
    (5) MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
 
(5) MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11 
  (5) MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
 
   
(12) MOFFAT, Carl
SFFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 11     
    (5) MARTIN, James
MXF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) JONES, Richard
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8   
  (4) GHOSH, Julian
CAFC / GBR
 
 
(4) GHOSH, Julian
CAFC / GBR
 
15 - 11   
    (2) MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
 
(3) DOBEL-OBER, Marius
CLUB3B
 
  15 - 6 
  (3) DOBEL-OBER, Marius
CLUB3B
 
   
(14) BUTLER, William
STOUFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 7     
    (6) DOWSE, Niall
U/A / NI
 
   
(11) MCDOUGALL, Alex
MXF / GBR
 
  15 - 13     
  (6) DOWSE, Niall
U/A / NI
 
     
(6) DOWSE, Niall
U/A / NI
 
15 - 14       
    (2) MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
 
 
(7) WILSON, James
MAF / NW / GBR
 
  15 - 7   
  (10) COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
 
   
(10) COMPTON, Michael
COTS / SW
 
15 - 14     
    (2) MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
 
 
(15) VAN CLEEF, Adam
NOTTU / EMID
 
  15 - 2   
  (2) MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
 
 
(2) MILLER, Curtis
CAFC / GBR
 
15 - 5   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 16:37
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 MILLER, Curtis CAFC    GBR 
2 MARTIN, James MXF  WMID  GBR 
3T DOWSE, Niall U/A  NI   
3T LEPONIS, Stefan STOC  NW  GBR 
5 SIMPSON, Edward BFC  WMID  GBR 
6 DOBEL-OBER, Marius CLUB3B     
7 GHOSH, Julian CAFC    GBR 
8 COMPTON, Michael COTS  SW   
9 WILSON, James MAF  NW  GBR 
10 WOOLNOUGH, Oscar NOTTU  EMID   
11 MCDOUGALL, Alex MXF    GBR 
12 MOFFAT, Carl SFFC  WMID  GBR 
13 JONES, Richard STOUFC  WMID  GBR 
14 BUTLER, William STOUFC  WMID  GBR 
15 VAN CLEEF, Adam NOTTU  EMID   
16 CAREY, Dominic GUIL  SE