Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 POLLARD, Anton HAVE     
2 CHRISP, Tom WING    GBR 
3 KAZIK, Thomas SUTTC     
4 KEPPIE, Matt WING    GBR 
5 PAUL, Dominic STOC    GBR 
6 CLEWETT, David WING  EMID   
7 CAREY, Patrick MFC  WMID  GBR 
8 GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William FOUROC  WMID   
9 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAS     
10 SCHOFIELD, Tim 10  GUIL  SE   
11 BROWN, Andrew 11  BFC  WMID  GBR 
12 MCINTYRE, Lewis 12  FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
13 PEARCE, Tim 13  WREKS     
14 NORRIS, Andrew 14  SOUTF     
15 CONOVER, Jeff 16  MLD  WMID  GBR 
16 ELSTON, Michael 18  SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
17 WESTLEY, Phillip 22  NORTTF  SW   
18 JAMES, Alex 23  MWFC  WMID  GBR 
19 SMITH, Samuel 24  FOUROC  WMID   
20 MASSEY, Oliver 26      GBR 
21 HINWOOD, James   SHRES  WMID  GBR 
22 JAMES, Peter   SFU  WMID  GBR 
23 GULLIVER, Harry   FOUROC  LON   
24 GIBSON, Harry   NORTFC  WMID  GBR 
25 LAWRENCE, Guy   NOTTU  EMID   
26 KENNY, Miles   SFU  WMID  GBR 
27 SMITH, Thomas   FOUROC  WMID   
28 MARTIN, Gareth   FOUROC  WMID   
29 REYNOLDS, Scott   WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
30 HIAM, David   SFU  WMID  GBR 
31 ALANI, Issa   SEC  SOUTH  GBR 
32 MARGETT, William   ARMY  SOUTH   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MCINTYRE, Lewis
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
1 D3 D2 V5 D4 V5 2 0.40 19 21 -2
PEARCE, Tim
WREKS
2 V5 D2 D4 D2 V5 2 0.40 18 21 -3
HIAM, David
SFU / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D1 D2 V5 3 0.60 18 17 +1
POLLARD, Anton
HAVE
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 15 +9
LAWRENCE, Guy
NOTTU / EMID
5 V5 V5 V5 D3 V5 4 0.80 23 16 +7
GIBSON, Harry
NORTFC / WMID / GBR
6 D2 D3 D3 D2 D3 0 0.00 13 25 -12

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
1 D0 V5 D4 D1 1 0.25 10 19 -9
GULLIVER, Harry
FOUROC / LON
2 V5 V5 V5 V4 4 1.00 19 8 +11
CHRISP, Tom
WING / GBR
3 D4 D4 D1 D4 0 0.00 13 20 -7
NORRIS, Andrew
SOUTF
4 V5 D2 V5 D4 2 0.50 16 15 +1
BROWN, Andrew
BFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 13 +4

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 6 +11
SMITH, Thomas
FOUROC / WMID
2 D2 D0 D3 D4 0 0.00 9 20 -11
SCHOFIELD, Tim
GUIL / SE
3 D1 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 14 14 0
JAMES, Peter
SFU / WMID / GBR
4 D0 V5 D4 D4 1 0.25 13 18 -5
KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
5 V3 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 18 13 +5

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTIN, Gareth
FOUROC / WMID
1 D1 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 9 20 -11
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
2 V5 V5 D1 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2
HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 14 +5
KEPPIE, Matt
WING / GBR
4 V5 V5 D4 D2 2 0.50 16 13 +3
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
5 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 16 +1

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARGETT, William
ARMY / SOUTH
1 D4 D2 D2 V5 V5 2 0.40 18 20 -2
WESTLEY, Phillip
NORTTF / SW
2 V5 D3 D2 D3 V5 2 0.40 18 22 -4
REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 V5 V5 D1 4 0.80 21 16 +5
MASSEY, Oliver
GBR
4 V5 V5 D3 D4 D4 2 0.40 21 19 +2
PAUL, Dominic
STOC / GBR
5 D2 V5 D3 V5 D1 2 0.40 16 22 -6
GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William
FOUROC / WMID
6 D3 D3 V5 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CAREY, Patrick
MFC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 V5 D2 V5 3 0.75 17 12 +5
SMITH, Samuel
FOUROC / WMID
2 D3 D3 V5 V5 2 0.50 16 17 -1
CLEWETT, David
WING / EMID
3 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 13 +4
JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
ALANI, Issa
SEC / SOUTH / GBR
5 D0 D3 D0 D3 0 0.00 6 20 -14

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 GULLIVER, Harry   FOUROC  LON    1.00  19  +11  Advanced
2 KAZIK, Thomas SUTTC      1.00  18  13  +5  Advanced
3 POLLARD, Anton HAVE      0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
4 LAWRENCE, Guy   NOTTU  EMID    0.80  23  16  +7  Advanced
5 REYNOLDS, Scott   WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.80  21  16  +5  Advanced
6 CONOVER, Jeff 16  MLD  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  +11  Advanced
7 JAMES, Alex 23  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
8 HINWOOD, James   SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.75  19  14  +5  Advanced
9 CAREY, Patrick MFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  12  +5  Advanced
10 BROWN, Andrew 11  BFC  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  13  +4  Advanced
11 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAS      0.75  16  14  +2  Advanced
12 GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William FOUROC  WMID    0.60  21  16  +5  Advanced
13 HIAM, David   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.60  18  17  +1  Advanced
14 CLEWETT, David WING  EMID    0.50  17  13  +4  Advanced
15 KEPPIE, Matt WING    GBR  0.50  16  13  +3  Advanced
16 ELSTON, Michael 18  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.50  17  16  +1  Advanced
17 NORRIS, Andrew 14  SOUTF      0.50  16  15  +1  Advanced
18 SCHOFIELD, Tim 10  GUIL  SE    0.50  14  14  Advanced
19 SMITH, Samuel 24  FOUROC  WMID    0.50  16  17  -1  Advanced
20 MASSEY, Oliver 26      GBR  0.40  21  19  +2  Advanced
21 MCINTYRE, Lewis 12  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.40  19  21  -2  Advanced
22 MARGETT, William   ARMY  SOUTH    0.40  18  20  -2  Advanced
23 PEARCE, Tim 13  WREKS      0.40  18  21  -3  Advanced
24 WESTLEY, Phillip 22  NORTTF  SW    0.40  18  22  -4  Advanced
25 PAUL, Dominic STOC    GBR  0.40  16  22  -6  Advanced
26 JAMES, Peter   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.25  13  18  -5  Advanced
27 KENNY, Miles   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.25  10  19  -9  Advanced
28 CHRISP, Tom WING    GBR  0.00  13  20  -7  Advanced
29T SMITH, Thomas   FOUROC  WMID    0.00  20  -11  Advanced
29T MARTIN, Gareth   FOUROC  WMID    0.00  20  -11  Advanced
31 GIBSON, Harry   NORTFC  WMID  GBR  0.00  13  25  -12  Advanced
32 ALANI, Issa   SEC  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  20  -14  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William
FOUROC / WMID
1 V5 D4 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 9 +10
GULLIVER, Harry
FOUROC / LON
2 D0 V5 D1 V5 2 0.50 11 15 -4
HIAM, David
SFU / WMID / GBR
3 V5 D4 D4 V5 2 0.50 18 17 +1
PAUL, Dominic
STOC / GBR
4 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 11 +8
WESTLEY, Phillip
NORTTF / SW
5 D0 D1 D3 D1 0 0.00 5 20 -15

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
JAMES, Peter
SFU / WMID / GBR
2 D3 D2 D2 D3 0 0.00 10 20 -10
CLEWETT, David
WING / EMID
3 D2 V5 V5 D3 2 0.50 15 16 -1
PEARCE, Tim
WREKS
4 D1 V5 D4 D3 1 0.25 13 17 -4
STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 14 +2

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
KEPPIE, Matt
WING / GBR
1 D0 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 15 13 +2
POLLARD, Anton
HAVE
2 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 7 +13
KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
3 D3 D1 V5 D4 1 0.25 13 19 -6
MARGETT, William
ARMY / SOUTH
4 D3 D2 D4 V5 1 0.25 14 19 -5
BROWN, Andrew
BFC / WMID / GBR
5 D2 D4 V5 D4 1 0.25 15 19 -4

Poule #4
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
CAREY, Patrick
MFC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D2 D4 V5 2 0.50 16 15 +1
ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
2 D4 D4 D4 D3 0 0.00 15 20 -5
MCINTYRE, Lewis
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
3 V5 V5 D2 D4 2 0.50 16 16 0
CHRISP, Tom
WING / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 15 +4
LAWRENCE, Guy
NOTTU / EMID
5 D1 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 16 16 0

Poule #5
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SMITH, Thomas
FOUROC / WMID
1 D2 D1 D3 V5 V5 2 0.40 16 19 -3
MASSEY, Oliver
GBR
2 V5 D2 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 22 15 +7
NORRIS, Andrew
SOUTF
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 V5 4 0.80 24 12 +12
REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
4 V4 D4 V5 D3 V5 3 0.60 21 17 +4
HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
5 D3 D4 D3 V4 V5 2 0.40 19 18 +1
ALANI, Issa
SEC / SOUTH / GBR
6 D2 D0 D1 D1 D0 0 0.00 4 25 -21

Poule #6
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
MARTIN, Gareth
FOUROC / WMID
1 D2 D4 D3 D4 D0 0 0.00 13 25 -12
SMITH, Samuel
FOUROC / WMID
2 V5 V5 D1 D0 V5 3 0.60 16 12 +4
SCHOFIELD, Tim
GUIL / SE
3 V5 D0 V5 D1 D4 2 0.40 15 21 -6
JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 D2 D2 D0 2 0.40 14 19 -5
GIBSON, Harry
NORTFC / WMID / GBR
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 D2 4 0.80 22 12 +10
CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
6 V5 D0 V5 V5 V5 4 0.80 20 11 +9

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 KAZIK, Thomas SUTTC      1.00  38  20  +18  Advanced
2 POLLARD, Anton HAVE      0.89  44  22  +22  Advanced
3 CONOVER, Jeff 16  MLD  WMID  GBR  0.78  37  17  +20  Advanced
4 LAWRENCE, Guy   NOTTU  EMID    0.78  39  32  +7  Advanced
5 GULLIVER, Harry   FOUROC  LON    0.75  30  23  +7  Advanced
6 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAS      0.75  32  28  +4  Advanced
7 REYNOLDS, Scott   WREKSC  WMID  GBR  0.70  42  33  +9  Advanced
8 GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William FOUROC  WMID    0.67  40  25  +15  Advanced
9 NORRIS, Andrew 14  SOUTF      0.67  40  27  +13  Advanced
10 CAREY, Patrick MFC  WMID  GBR  0.63  33  27  +6  Advanced
11 KEPPIE, Matt WING    GBR  0.63  31  26  +5  Advanced
12 MASSEY, Oliver 26      GBR  0.60  43  34  +9  Advanced
13 HINWOOD, James   SHRES  WMID  GBR  0.56  38  32  +6  Advanced
14 SMITH, Samuel 24  FOUROC  WMID    0.56  32  29  +3  Advanced
15 HIAM, David   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.56  36  34  +2  Advanced
16 PAUL, Dominic STOC    GBR  0.56  35  33  +2  Advanced
17 JAMES, Alex 23  MWFC  WMID  GBR  0.56  33  32  +1  Advanced
18 CLEWETT, David WING  EMID    0.50  32  29  +3  Advanced
19 BROWN, Andrew 11  BFC  WMID  GBR  0.50  32  32  Advanced
20 MCINTYRE, Lewis 12  FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.44  35  37  -2  Advanced
21 SCHOFIELD, Tim 10  GUIL  SE    0.44  29  35  -6  Advanced
22 GIBSON, Harry   NORTFC  WMID  GBR  0.40  35  37  -2  Advanced
23 CHRISP, Tom WING    GBR  0.38  32  35  -3  Advanced
24 MARGETT, William   ARMY  SOUTH    0.33  32  39  -7  Advanced
25 PEARCE, Tim 13  WREKS      0.33  31  38  -7  Advanced
26 ELSTON, Michael 18  SALLKFC  NW  GBR  0.25  32  36  -4  Advanced
27 KENNY, Miles   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.25  23  38  -15  Advanced
28 SMITH, Thomas   FOUROC  WMID    0.22  25  39  -14  Advanced
29 WESTLEY, Phillip 22  NORTTF  SW    0.22  23  42  -19  Advanced
30 JAMES, Peter   SFU  WMID  GBR  0.13  23  38  -15  Advanced
31 MARTIN, Gareth   FOUROC  WMID    0.00  22  45  -23  Advanced
32 ALANI, Issa   SEC  SOUTH  GBR  0.00  10  45  -35  Advanced
Round Scores
View tableau from
Table of 32 Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
           
(1) KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
 
  (1) KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
 
(32) ALANI, Issa
SEC / SOUTH / GBR
 
15 - 5 
    (1) KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
 
(17) JAMES, Alex
MWFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (16) PAUL, Dominic
STOC / GBR
 
 
(16) PAUL, Dominic
STOC / GBR
 
15 - 9   
    (1) KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
 
(9) NORRIS, Andrew
SOUTF
 
  15 - 11 
  (9) NORRIS, Andrew
SOUTF
 
   
(24) MARGETT, William
ARMY / SOUTH
 
15 - 8     
    (8) GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
 
(25) PEARCE, Tim
WREKS
 
  15 - 9   
  (8) GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
 
(8) GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William
FOUROC / WMID
 
15 - 4   
    (1) KAZIK, Thomas
SUTTC
 
(5) GULLIVER, Harry
FOUROC / LON
 
  15 - 10 
  (5) GULLIVER, Harry
FOUROC / LON
 
   
(28) SMITH, Thomas
FOUROC / WMID
 
15 - 6     
    (5) GULLIVER, Harry
FOUROC / LON
 
   
(21) SCHOFIELD, Tim
GUIL / SE
 
  15 - 9     
  (12) MASSEY, Oliver
GBR
 
     
(12) MASSEY, Oliver
GBR
 
12 - 11       
    (13) HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(13) HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 14   
  (13) HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
   
(20) MCINTYRE, Lewis
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 14     
    (13) HINWOOD, James
SHRES / WMID / GBR
 
 
(29) WESTLEY, Phillip
NORTTF / SW
 
  15 - 13   
  (4) LAWRENCE, Guy
NOTTU / EMID
 
 
(4) LAWRENCE, Guy
NOTTU / EMID
 
15 - 5   
    (3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
(3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
  12 - 11 
  (3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
   
(30) JAMES, Peter
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 4     
    (3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
   
(19) BROWN, Andrew
BFC / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 6     
  (19) BROWN, Andrew
BFC / WMID / GBR
 
     
(14) SMITH, Samuel
FOUROC / WMID
 
15 - 10       
    (3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
   
(11) KEPPIE, Matt
WING / GBR
 
  15 - 12     
  (11) KEPPIE, Matt
WING / GBR
 
       
(22) GIBSON, Harry
NORTFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8         
    (11) KEPPIE, Matt
WING / GBR
 
     
(27) KENNY, Miles
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 10       
  (6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
 
     
(6) STANBURY, Jonathan
GLAS
 
15 - 7       
    (3) CONOVER, Jeff
MLD / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
  11 - 8   
  (7) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(26) ELSTON, Michael
SALLKFC / NW / GBR
 
15 - 12     
    (7) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
   
(23) CHRISP, Tom
WING / GBR
 
  15 - 4     
  (23) CHRISP, Tom
WING / GBR
 
     
(10) CAREY, Patrick
MFC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13       
    (7) REYNOLDS, Scott
WREKSC / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) HIAM, David
SFU / WMID / GBR
 
  15 - 11   
  (18) CLEWETT, David
WING / EMID
 
   
(18) CLEWETT, David
WING / EMID
 
15 - 9     
    (2) POLLARD, Anton
HAVE
 
 
(31) MARTIN, Gareth
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 12   
  (2) POLLARD, Anton
HAVE
 
 
(2) POLLARD, Anton
HAVE
 
15 - 7   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 15:16
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 CONOVER, Jeff MLD  WMID  GBR 
2 KAZIK, Thomas SUTTC     
3T HINWOOD, James SHRES  WMID  GBR 
3T REYNOLDS, Scott WREKSC  WMID  GBR 
5 POLLARD, Anton HAVE     
6 GULLIVER, Harry FOUROC  LON   
7 GALLIMORE-TALLEN, William FOUROC  WMID   
8 KEPPIE, Matt WING    GBR 
9 LAWRENCE, Guy NOTTU  EMID   
10 STANBURY, Jonathan GLAS     
11 NORRIS, Andrew SOUTF     
12 MASSEY, Oliver     GBR 
13 PAUL, Dominic STOC    GBR 
14 CLEWETT, David WING  EMID   
15 BROWN, Andrew BFC  WMID  GBR 
16 CHRISP, Tom WING    GBR 
17 CAREY, Patrick MFC  WMID  GBR 
18 SMITH, Samuel FOUROC  WMID   
19 HIAM, David SFU  WMID  GBR 
20 JAMES, Alex MWFC  WMID  GBR 
21 MCINTYRE, Lewis FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
22 SCHOFIELD, Tim GUIL  SE   
23 GIBSON, Harry NORTFC  WMID  GBR 
24 MARGETT, William ARMY  SOUTH   
25 PEARCE, Tim WREKS     
26 ELSTON, Michael SALLKFC  NW  GBR 
27 KENNY, Miles SFU  WMID  GBR 
28 SMITH, Thomas FOUROC  WMID   
29 WESTLEY, Phillip NORTTF  SW   
30 JAMES, Peter SFU  WMID  GBR 
31 MARTIN, Gareth FOUROC  WMID   
32 ALANI, Issa SEC  SOUTH  GBR