Round #1 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country Status
1 ONIYE, Marg HAVE  SE   
2 FOLLETT, Charlie MHSF  WMID  GBR 
3 DUXON, Emma CHILB     
4 SELMAN, Ailsa CHILB    GBR 
5 JUHASZ, Vera U/A  WMID  GBR 
6 CLAYTON, Jane MALL     
7 DUXON, Sophie CHILB  EMID   
8 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS     
9 MARTIN, Lily FOUROC  WMID   
10 BARNES, Rachel 10  MUCHWF  WMID   
11 VICENTE, Carina   FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
12 SMITHYMAN, Isabel   NOTTU  EMID   
13 LILLYWHITE, Amanda   CHILB    GBR 
14 SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg   MXF  SE  GBR 
15 HARDY, Marilyn   CHILB  EMID   
16 BROWN, Sylvia   FRISBF  SOUTH   
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 15 +5
DUXON, Sophie
CHILB / EMID
2 D3 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 11 20 -9
ONIYE, Marg
HAVE / SE
3 D4 V5 V5 V5 3 0.75 19 13 +6
VICENTE, Carina
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
4 D4 V5 D3 D3 1 0.25 15 17 -2
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
5 D4 V5 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 17 0

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
YOUNG, Valerie
BATHS
1 V5 V5 D4 D1 2 0.50 15 17 -2
SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg
MXF / SE / GBR
2 D3 V5 D0 V5 2 0.50 13 15 -2
HARDY, Marilyn
CHILB / EMID
3 D4 D3 D1 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
JUHASZ, Vera
U/A / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 D2 3 0.75 17 10 +7
FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 V5 V5 3 0.75 17 10 +7

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
SELMAN, Ailsa
CHILB / GBR
1 V5 V5 V5 V5 D4 4 0.80 24 15 +9
DUXON, Emma
CHILB
2 D3 V5 V5 V5 D3 3 0.60 21 19 +2
BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
3 D3 D3 V5 D0 D4 1 0.20 15 23 -8
SMITHYMAN, Isabel
NOTTU / EMID
4 D3 D3 D3 D3 D1 0 0.00 13 24 -11
MARTIN, Lily
FOUROC / WMID
5 D1 D3 V5 V4 D2 2 0.40 15 18 -3
BARNES, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
6 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 14 +11

Round #2 - Poule
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BARNES, Rachel 10  MUCHWF  WMID    1.00  25  14  +11  Advanced
2 LILLYWHITE, Amanda   CHILB    GBR  1.00  20  15  +5  Advanced
3 SELMAN, Ailsa CHILB    GBR  0.80  24  15  +9  Advanced
4T JUHASZ, Vera U/A  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
4T FOLLETT, Charlie MHSF  WMID  GBR  0.75  17  10  +7  Advanced
6 ONIYE, Marg HAVE  SE    0.75  19  13  +6  Advanced
7 DUXON, Emma CHILB      0.60  21  19  +2  Advanced
8 CLAYTON, Jane MALL      0.50  17  17  Advanced
9 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS      0.50  15  17  -2  Advanced
10 SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg   MXF  SE  GBR  0.50  13  15  -2  Advanced
11 MARTIN, Lily FOUROC  WMID    0.40  15  18  -3  Advanced
12 VICENTE, Carina   FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.25  15  17  -2  Advanced
13 BROWN, Sylvia   FRISBF  SOUTH    0.20  15  23  -8  Advanced
14 DUXON, Sophie CHILB  EMID    0.00  11  20  -9  Advanced
15 HARDY, Marilyn   CHILB  EMID    0.00  10  20  -10  Advanced
16 SMITHYMAN, Isabel   NOTTU  EMID    0.00  13  24  -11  Advanced
Round Scores
Poule #1
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
VICENTE, Carina
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
1 V5 D3 D2 D2 1 0.25 12 19 -7
BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
2 D4 D1 D3 D2 0 0.00 10 20 -10
ONIYE, Marg
HAVE / SE
3 V5 V5 D3 D4 2 0.50 17 14 +3
DUXON, Emma
CHILB
4 V5 V5 V5 D4 3 0.75 19 13 +6
BARNES, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
5 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8

Poule #2
# 1 2 3 4 5 V V/M HS HR Ind
LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
1 V5 D4 D3 V5 2 0.50 17 15 +2
DUXON, Sophie
CHILB / EMID
2 D4 D2 D3 D2 0 0.00 11 20 -9
CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
3 V5 V5 D4 V5 3 0.75 19 15 +4
FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 4 1.00 20 12 +8
MARTIN, Lily
FOUROC / WMID
5 D1 V5 D4 D2 1 0.25 12 17 -5

Poule #3
# 1 2 3 4 5 6 V V/M HS HR Ind
HARDY, Marilyn
CHILB / EMID
1 D2 D2 D2 D2 D4 0 0.00 12 25 -13
SELMAN, Ailsa
CHILB / GBR
2 V5 D4 D2 V5 V5 3 0.60 21 16 +5
YOUNG, Valerie
BATHS
3 V5 V5 D3 V5 V5 4 0.80 23 17 +6
SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg
MXF / SE / GBR
4 V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 5 1.00 25 13 +12
JUHASZ, Vera
U/A / WMID / GBR
5 V5 D2 D4 D4 D2 1 0.20 17 22 -5
SMITHYMAN, Isabel
NOTTU / EMID
6 V5 D2 D2 D2 V5 2 0.40 16 21 -5

Round #3 - DE
Round Seeding
Seed Name Class./Rank Club(s) Region Country V V/M HS HR Ind Status
1 BARNES, Rachel 10  MUCHWF  WMID    1.00  45  26  +19  Advanced
2 FOLLETT, Charlie MHSF  WMID  GBR  0.88  37  22  +15  Advanced
3 SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg   MXF  SE  GBR  0.78  38  28  +10  Advanced
4 LILLYWHITE, Amanda   CHILB    GBR  0.75  37  30  +7  Advanced
5 SELMAN, Ailsa CHILB    GBR  0.70  45  31  +14  Advanced
6 DUXON, Emma CHILB      0.67  40  32  +8  Advanced
7 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS      0.67  38  34  +4  Advanced
8 ONIYE, Marg HAVE  SE    0.63  36  27  +9  Advanced
9 CLAYTON, Jane MALL      0.63  36  32  +4  Advanced
10 JUHASZ, Vera U/A  WMID  GBR  0.44  34  32  +2  Advanced
11 MARTIN, Lily FOUROC  WMID    0.33  27  35  -8  Advanced
12 VICENTE, Carina   FOUROC  WMID  GBR  0.25  27  36  -9  Advanced
13 SMITHYMAN, Isabel   NOTTU  EMID    0.20  29  45  -16  Advanced
14 BROWN, Sylvia   FRISBF  SOUTH    0.11  25  43  -18  Advanced
15 DUXON, Sophie CHILB  EMID    0.00  22  40  -18  Advanced
16 HARDY, Marilyn   CHILB  EMID    0.00  22  45  -23  Advanced
Round Scores
Table of 16 Table of 8 Semi-Finals Finals  
         
(1) BARNES, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
 
  (1) BARNES, Rachel
MUCHWF / WMID
 
(16) HARDY, Marilyn
CHILB / EMID
 
15 - 5 
    (9) CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
 
(9) CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
 
  15 - 11 
  (9) CLAYTON, Jane
MALL
 
 
(8) ONIYE, Marg
HAVE / SE
 
14 - 9   
    (4) LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
 
(5) SELMAN, Ailsa
CHILB / GBR
 
  15 - 8 
  (5) SELMAN, Ailsa
CHILB / GBR
 
   
(12) VICENTE, Carina
FOUROC / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 13     
    (4) LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
 
 
(13) SMITHYMAN, Isabel
NOTTU / EMID
 
  15 - 11   
  (4) LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
 
 
(4) LILLYWHITE, Amanda
CHILB / GBR
 
15 - 9   
    (2) FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
 
(3) SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg
MXF / SE / GBR
 
  15 - 5 
  (3) SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg
MXF / SE / GBR
 
   
(14) BROWN, Sylvia
FRISBF / SOUTH
 
15 - 7     
    (11) MARTIN, Lily
FOUROC / WMID
 
   
(11) MARTIN, Lily
FOUROC / WMID
 
  15 - 10     
  (11) MARTIN, Lily
FOUROC / WMID
 
     
(6) DUXON, Emma
CHILB
 
15 - 8       
    (2) FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(7) YOUNG, Valerie
BATHS
 
  14 - 13   
  (10) JUHASZ, Vera
U/A / WMID / GBR
 
   
(10) JUHASZ, Vera
U/A / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 8     
    (2) FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(15) DUXON, Sophie
CHILB / EMID
 
  15 - 10   
  (2) FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
 
 
(2) FOLLETT, Charlie
MHSF / WMID / GBR
 
15 - 6   
   

Final Results
Event finished at 14:51
Place Name Club(s) Region Country
1 FOLLETT, Charlie MHSF  WMID  GBR 
2 LILLYWHITE, Amanda CHILB    GBR 
3T MARTIN, Lily FOUROC  WMID   
3T CLAYTON, Jane MALL     
5 BARNES, Rachel MUCHWF  WMID   
6 SHEPERD-FOSTER, Meg MXF  SE  GBR 
7 SELMAN, Ailsa CHILB    GBR 
8 JUHASZ, Vera U/A  WMID  GBR 
9 DUXON, Emma CHILB     
10 YOUNG, Valerie BATHS     
11 ONIYE, Marg HAVE  SE   
12 VICENTE, Carina FOUROC  WMID  GBR 
13 SMITHYMAN, Isabel NOTTU  EMID   
14 BROWN, Sylvia FRISBF  SOUTH   
15 DUXON, Sophie CHILB  EMID   
16 HARDY, Marilyn CHILB  EMID